Complaints Regarding Corruption

It’s totally fake , dikhta kuch or h hota kuch or hi hai mujhe return karna hai

Name of Complainant Priyanka prajapati
Date of ComplaintMay 13, 2021
Name(s) of companies complained against
Category of complaint Corruption
Permanent link of complaint Right click to copy link

Mujhe return karna hain, mera address- priyanka prajapati , cibil line road rani bag , e type quarter panna m.p , pin num – 488001 It’s totally fake , dikhta kuch or h hota kuch or hi hai mujhe return karna hai was last modified: May 13th, 2021 by Consumer Court

Read More...

Trust millions binary fx

Name of Complainant John
Date of ComplaintMay 13, 2021
Name(s) of companies complained against
Category of complaint Corruption
Permanent link of complaint Right click to copy link

This people are scam, here is how they operate. The names they gave were Alice and Franklin. phone numbers +2347040536447, +19703414504,+40745439773. 06/05/2021, 19:15 – Messages and calls are end-to-end encrypted. No one outside of this chat, not even WhatsApp, can read or listen to them. Tap to learn more. 06/05/2021, 19:15 – John: Hi 06/05/2021, […]

Read More...

My refund has not been credited after one month of devivce pickup in jio fiber.

Name of Complainant deepak bhardwaj
Date of ComplaintMay 13, 2021
Name(s) of companies complained against
Category of complaint Corruption
Permanent link of complaint Right click to copy link

i hv cancelled my jio fiber account on march 18 device was collected on april but engineer has written acc no wrong so now m calling in jio fiber helpline but no one is responding well they are giving me a link which is not working My refund has not been credited after one month […]

Read More...

Sim corruption during covid pandemic

Name of Complainant Lakshita Jaiswal
Date of ComplaintMay 13, 2021
Name(s) of companies complained against
Category of complaint Corruption
Permanent link of complaint Right click to copy link

My sim got corruped during the hard times of covid 19 . I went to the nearest airtel store which is at Mansarovar Jaipur. Once when I reached there they asked me to bring my father along with me but since it is not safe due to covid and the lockdown guidelines I requested them […]

Read More...

Port but not recharge

Name of Complainant Swapnil
Date of ComplaintMay 13, 2021
Name(s) of companies complained against
Category of complaint Corruption
Permanent link of complaint Right click to copy link

When I’m port in airtel and complete all verification then distributor was not recharge my number… And when I’m call him he was abused me. Port but not recharge was last modified: May 13th, 2021 by Consumer Court

Read More...

It’s 100% Fake company – AadhaarCash.com

Name of Complainant Karthikeyan
Date of ComplaintMay 13, 2021
Name(s) of companies complained against
Category of complaint Corruption
Permanent link of complaint Right click to copy link

I have seen their ads in Google. Then I had applied for loan amount of just Rs.20,000 for medical emergency. After uploading my KYC they sent me a message that the loan has approved please pay Rs.249. I paid the service charges after 10 minutes I got a second message to pay Rs.1250 for loan […]

Read More...

False Report on repayment and credit score dipped by 200 points

Name of Complainant Santhosh Kumar
Date of ComplaintMay 13, 2021
Name(s) of companies complained against
Category of complaint Corruption
Permanent link of complaint Right click to copy link

Sub: No Dues Certificate and False Reporting to Credit Reporting Agencies Honourable Sir, In today’s world, you are aware of how important the Credit Score for A person who Running a Business or Person who living with salary. Due to the increased presence of Online Commerce portals and the easy availability of desired products, much […]

Read More...

Asking for money

Name of Complainant Khushi
Date of ComplaintMay 13, 2021
Name(s) of companies complained against
Category of complaint Corruption
Permanent link of complaint Right click to copy link

Myplacement company contact me via WhatsApp told me I have to complete 600 resume in 7 days when I  complete my work on time after 8 days she text me that I didn’t complete 90% accuracy so I have to pay 5660 rs as penalty what should I do Asking for money was last modified: […]

Read More...